News 2011 and older

 

28th December 2011
Lancefield Kennel Club Inc.
Judge: Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

Stolzsein Gangland Gatto at his first show is awarded
Baby Puppy Of Breed and Baby Puppy Dog

Congratulations Karen on Gatto's first win!


 23rd December 2011
HD and ED results have been received for
Australian Champion Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses,
see her page for results.


18th December 2011
Kilmore Kennel Club Inc.
Judge: Mrs S Bruno (QLD)

Australian Champion Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses is awarded
Reserve Challenge Bitch and Open Bitch


 11th December 2011 
Maryborough and District Kennel Clun Inc.
Judge: Mr C Phillips (VIC)

Stolzsein Ets A River Of Dreams (AI) is awarded
Junior of Breed and Junior Bitch


8th December 2011
Added a new page; Stolzsein Gangland Gatto


 4th December 2011
Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc.
Judge: Mrs A Raftis (VIC)

Stolzsein Ets A River Of Dreams (AI) is awarded
Reserve Challenge Bitch, Junior of Breed and Junior Bitch


 30th November 2011
Added a new page; Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams


 28th November 2011

All pups from our September 2011 litter have all found their new homes.
We wish all their new owners every success with them and look forward to seeing them grow.


 20th November 2011
Garden State Kennel Club Inc. held at KCC
Judge: Mr I Rasmussen (QLD)

Stolzsein Ets A River Of Dreams (AI) is awarded
Challenge Bitch and Junior Bitch


 19th November 2011 
Kyneton Agricultural Society
Judge: Mr G Doyle (NZ)

Stolzsein Ets A River Of Dreams (AI) is awarded
Reserve Challenge Bitch and Junior Bitch


 13th November 2011
Morwell / Traralgon Kennel Club Inc.
Judge: Mrs C Jarman (South Africa)

Stolzsein Ets A River Of Dreams (AI) is awarded
Reserve Challenge Bitch and Junior Bitch


 12th November 2011
Morwell / Traralgon Kennel Club Inc.
Judge: Ms L Taylor (WA)

Stolzsein Ets A River Of Dreams (AI) is awarded
Runner Up Best of Breed, Challenge Bitch and Junior Bitch


 6th November 2011
Dogs Victoria Herding Trial

Aust Ch Stolzsein Fame And Fortune (AI) HT earns her PT title.
Congratulations Meg and Fame!!!!!

Fame has earned 3 ANKC titles by 16 months of age


28th - 31st October 2011
21st Rottweiler National hosted by the
Rottweiler Club of Victoria Inc at Lancefield
Judge: Olgra Grin, FCI (Russia)

Puppy Bitch Class - 11 entries presented
Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams is awarded P5

Junior Bitch Class - 21 entries presented
Stolzsein Ets A River of Dreams (AI) is awarded V3
Aust Ch Stolzsein Ets Fame And Fortune (AI) HT is awarded V11


23rd October 2011
Southern Cross Kennel Club Inc. held at KCC
Judge: Mr B Tolley (NZ)

Stolzsein Ets A River Of Dreams (AI) is awarded
Challenge Bitch and Junior Bitch


 22nd October 2011
Southern Cross Kennel Club Inc. held at KCC
Judge: Ms D Boyd(NZ)

Stolzsein Ets A River Of Dreams (AI) is awarded
Best Of Breed, Challenge Bitch,
Junior of Breed and Junior Bitch


 19th October 2011
Numurkah A & P Association Inc.
Judge: Mrs G Ford (VIC)

Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams is awarded
Reserve Challenge Bitch, Puppy of Breed and Puppy Bitch


 16th October 2011
Romsey Kennel Club Inc.
Judge: Mr A Fry (VIC)

Stolzsein Ets A River Of Dreams (AI) is awarded
Junior In Group,
Best Of Breed, Challenge Bitch, Junior of Breed and Junior Bitch


 15th October 2011
Kyabram A H & P Society Inc.
Judge: Miss B Watt (VIC)

Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams is awarded
Challenge Bitch, Puppy of Breed and Puppy Bitch


 14th October 2011
Benalla A & P Society Inc.
Judge: Mr G Missen (VIC)

Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams is awarded
Challenge Bitch, Puppy of Breed and Puppy Bitch


 9th October 2011
Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc.
held at Bulla Exhibition Centre
Judge: Mr J Palmer (NSW)

Stolzsein Ets A River Of Dreams (AI) is awarded
Runner Up Best Of Breed, Challenge Bitch, Junior of Breed and Junior Bitch


 3rd October 2011
Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc.
Judge: Ms G Alexander (VIC)

Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams is awarded
Puppy In Group
Best Of Breed, Challenge Bitch, Puppy of Breed and Puppy Bitch


1st - 2nd October 2011
Rottweiler Club of NSW Championship Show
Judge: Mr Waldemar Mrowiec (Poland)

Stolzsein Ets A River Of Dreams (AI) is awarded V2 in Junior Bitch
Ch Stolzsein Ets Fame And Fortune (AI) HT is awarded V4 in Junior Bitch
Congratulations to Tracy and Meg!


18th September 2011
Yarrawonga / Mulwala & Border Kennel Club Inc.
held at Bulla Exhibition Centre
Judge: Mrs J Brownlee (VIC)

Stolzsein Ets A River Of Dreams (AI) is awarded
1st place in Junior Bitch

Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams is awarded
Reserve Challenge Bitch,
Minor Puppy of Breed and 1st place in Minor Puppy Bitch


17th September 2011
Kilmore Kennel Club Inc.
held at Bulla Exhibition Centre
Judge: Mrs S Marshall (VIC)

Stolzsein Ets A River Of Dreams (AI) is awarded
Reserve Challenge Bitch


16th September 2011
CJ's litter has arrived, 4 males and 4 females


 3rd September 2011
Yea & District Canine Association Inc.
held at Bulla Exhibition Centre
Judge: Ms J Robbins (VIC)

Stolzsein Ets A River Of Dreams (AI) is awarded
Best of Breed, Challenge Bitch, Junior of Breed and Junior Bitch

Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams is awarded
Reserve Challenge Bitch, Minor Puppy of Breed and Minor Puppy Bitch


28th August 2011
Hamilton Kennel Club Inc.
Judge: Mr G Kerr (QLD)

Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams is awarded
Reserve Challenge Bitch, Minor Puppy of Breed and Minor Puppy Bitch


27th August 2011
Hamilton Kennel Club Inc.
Judge: Mrs M Rose (QLD)

Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams is awarded
Best of Breed, Challenge Bitch, Minor Puppy of Breed and Minor Puppy Bitch


19th August 2011
CONGRATULATIONS
Stolzsein Ets Fame And Fortune (AI) HT
has now qualified for the title of Australian Champion.

Fame is owned and shown by Meg Lewis, well done Meg and Fame.
We are very proud of you both!!!


19th August 2011
Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club Inc.
Judge: Mr W Mooney

Stolzsein Ets Fame And Fortune (AI) HT is awarded
Runner Up Best Of Breed, Challenge Bitch,
Junior of Breed and 1st in Junior Bitch


16th August 2011
CJ is confirmed in whelp via Ultrasound


14th August 2011
KCC Park Show held at KCC Park
Judge: Mrs P Kirke (VIC)

Stolzsein Ets A River Of Dreams (AI) is awarded
Challenge Bitch, Junior of Breed and 1st Place in Junior Bitch


13th August 2011
Lilydale Kennel Club Inc. - Pot of Gold Show held at KCC Park
Judge: Ms Debra Thornton (USA)

Aust. Champion Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses is awarded
1st Place in Intermediate Bitch Class


12th August 2011
Lilydale Kennel Club Inc. - Lucky Cash Show held at KCC Park
Judge: Mr Rony Doedijns (Netherlands)

Aust. Champion Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses is awarded
Reserve Challenge Bitch and 1st place in Intermediate Bitch Class


 6th August 2011
Ladies kennel Club Inc held at KCC Park
Judge: Ms N Wilson (VIC)

Stolzsein Ets a River of Dreams (AI) is awarded
Best of Breed, Challenge Bitch, Junior of Breed and 1st In Junior Bitch Class


24th July 2011
Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc.
Judge: Mr D Bowey (NSW)

Stolzsein Ets Fame And Fortune (AI) HT, is awarded
Best of Breed, Challenge Bitch, 1st Junior Bitch and Junior of Breed


 24th July 2011
Greensborough & District Kennel Club Inc.
held at Bulla Exhibition Centre
Judge: Mr A Kidd (SA)

Aust. Ch Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses is awarded
Best of Breed, Challenge Bitch,
1st Intermediate Bitch and Intermediate of Breed


23rd July 2011
Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc.
Judge: Mrs J Campbell (VIC)

Stolzsein Ets Fame And Fortune (AI) HT, is awarded
Best of Breed, Challenge Bitch, 1st Junior Bitch and Junior of Breed


23rd July 2011
Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc. held at KCC
Judge: Mrs L Stevens (ACT)

Aust. Ch Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses is awarded
Reserve Challenge Bitch, 1st Intermediate Bitch
and Intermediate of Breed


22nd July 2011
Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc.
Judge: Mrs R Williams (NSW)

Stolzsein Ets Fame And Fortune (AI) HT, is awarded
Best of Breed, Challenge Bitch, 1st Junior Bitch and Junior of Breed


17th July 2011
Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc. held at KCC Park
Judge: Ms S Brown (NSW)

Stolzsein Ets Fame And Fortune (AI) HT, is awarded
Best of Breed, Challenge Bitch, Junior of Breed and 1st Junior Bitch


15th July 2011

Multi V Rated, Stolzsein Chief Justice has been bred to
Multi V1, Multi V Rated, Ubersein Strong Persuader,
we are expecting puppies 17th September 2011


10th July 2011
Shepparton Kennel Club Inc. held at Shepparton
Judge: Miss J Aspinall (VIC)

Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams is awarded
Reserve Challenge Bitch, Minor Puppy of Breed and Minor Puppy Bitch


3rd July 2011
Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc.
held at Bulla Exhibition Centre
Judge: Mr R S Bell (VIC)

Aust. Champion Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses is awarded
Intermediate of Breed and 1st place in Intermediate Bitch


26th June 2011
Wangaratta Kennel and Obedience Club Inc. held at Wangaratta
Judge: Mrs F Harris (TAS)

Aust. Ch Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses is awarded
Best of Breed, Challenge Bitch and Intermediate of Breed


25th June 2011
Wangaratta Kennel and Obedience Club Inc. held at Wangaratta
Judge: Mrs H Beasley (NSW)

Aust. Ch Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses is awarded
Best Intermediate In Group,
Best of Breed, Challenge Bitch and Intermediate of Breed


17 - 20 June 2011
Rottweiler Club of South Australia Championship Show
Judge: Mr Frederico Alimusa (Philippines).
Sunday 19th June 2011

Stolzsein Ets A River Of Dreams (AI) is awarded
Best Puppy In Show
Congratulations Tracy Lane and River


19th June 2011
Cranbourne Dog Club Inc. held at KCC
Judge: Mrs L Martin (SA)

Aust. Ch Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses is awarded
Runner Up Best of Breed, Challenge Bitch and 1st in Intermediate Bitch


19th June 2011
Swan Hill / Lake Boga Kennel Club Inc.
Judge: Mr W Ranie (ACT)

Stolzsein Ets Fame and Fortune (AI) HT, is awarded
Reserve Challenge Bitch and Puppy of Breed


18th June 2011
Swan Hill / Lake Boga Kennel Club Inc.
Judge: Mr J Birch (NSW)

Stolzsein Ets Fame and Fortune (AI) HT, is awarded
Runner Up Best of Breed, Challenge Bitch and Puppy of Breed


18th June 2011
Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc. held at KCC
Judge: Mrs P Suhr (NSW)

Aust. Ch Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses is awarded
Best of Breed, Challenge Bitch and Intermediate of Breed

Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams is awarded
Baby Puppy of Breed and Best Baby Puppy Bitch


17 - 20 June 2011  
Rottweiler Club of South Australia Championship Show
Judge: Mr Frederico Alimusa (Philippines).
Friday 17th June 2011

Stolzsein Ets A River Of Dreams (AI)
is awarded VP1 is a strong line up of quality bitches.
Congratulations to her owner Tracy Lane


10th June 2011
West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc. held at KCC Park
Judge: Mrs L Rowles (NSW)

Aust. Ch Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses
is awarded Challenge Bitch and Intermediate of Breed


5th June 2011
Red Cliffs Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club Inc.
Judge: Mr T Horchner (Vic)

Stolzsein Ets Fame And Fortune (AI) HT, is awarded
Reserve Challenge Bitch and Puppy of Breed


5th June 2011
Western Suburbs All Breed Kennel Club Inc.
held at Bulla Exhibition Centre
Judge: Mr R Walters (Vic)

Aust Ch. Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses is awarded
Reserve Challenge Bitch and Intermediate Bitch

Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams is awarded
Baby Puppy of Breed


 4th June 2011
Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Inc.
Judge: Dr F McEvoy (SA)

Stolzsein Ets Fame And Fortune (AI) HT, is awarded
Challenge Bitch and Puppy of Breed


4th June 2011
Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc. held at KCC
Judge: Mrs H Durell (NSW)

Aust Ch. Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses is awarded Best of Breed
Challenge Bitch and Intermediate of Breed


29th May 2011
Bulla Amenites Show - Autumn Extravaganza
held at Bulla Exhibition Centre
The Maple Championship Show
Judge: Mrs G Morison (Sth Africa)

Stolzsein Ets Fame and Fortune (AI) HT, is awarded
1st place in Puppy Bitch and Puppy of Breed


28th May 2011
Bulla Amenites Show - Autumn Extravaganza
held at Bulla Exhibition Centre
The Oak Championship Show
Judge: Mrs L Chalmers (NZ)

Aust Ch. Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses is awarded
1st place in Intermediate Bitch


 21st May 2011
Dogs Victoria / Classic Dog Show Subcommittee
Twilight Show held at KCC Park
Judge: Mr J Thompson (VIC)

Aust Ch. Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses is awarded
Challenge Bitch and Intermediate of Breed


15th May 2011
Seymour District Kennel Club Inc.
Judge: Dr K Hedberg (NSW)

Aust Ch. Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses is awarded
Reserve Challenge Bitch and Intermediate Bitch

Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams is awarded Best Baby Puppy of Breed


14th May 2011
Seymour District Kennel Club Inc.
Judge: Mr J Perfect (NZ)

Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses is awarded Runner Up Best of Breed,
Challenge Bitch and Intermediate Bitch.
We are very proud to announce that CC has now qualified for her
Australian Champion title at this show.

Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams is awarded Best Baby Puppy of Breed


 13th May 2011
Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc.
Judge: Mrs J McErlane (NZ)

Stolzsein Ets Fame and Fortune (AI) HT, is awarded Runner Up Best of Breed,
Challenge Bitch, Best Puppy of Breed and Puppy Bitch


 8th May 2011
Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc.
Judge: Mrs D Fingleton - Flakelar (NSW)

Stolzsein Ets Fame and Fortune (AI) HT, is awarded Runner Up Best of Breed,
Challenge Bitch and Puppy of Breed


7th May 2011
Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc.
Judge: Mr K Hodgkins (VIC)

Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses is awarded Runner Up Best of Breed,
Reserve Challenge Bitch and Intermediate of Breed


1st May 2011
Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc.
Judge: Mrs E Benson (NSW)

Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses is awarded Runner Up Best of Breed,
Challenge Bitch and Intermediate of Breed


 30th April 2011
Corowa & District Kennel Club
Judge: Mr R S Bell (VIC)

Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses is awarded Runner Up Best of Breed,
Challenge Bitch and Intermediate of Breed


 25th April 2011
Town and Country Kennel Club Inc. held at KCC Park
Judge: Mr D Brace (VIC)

Stolzsein Ets Fame and Fortune (AI) HT, is awarded, Runner Up Best Of Breed,
Reserve Challenge Bitch and Best Puppy of Breed
and then goes on to win, Puppy In Group.

Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses is awarded 1st place Intermediate Bitch


24th April 2011
Stolzsein Ets Fame And Fortune (AI) HT, earns her first pass towards her
CCD title at 9 months of age at the
OTEC Friends of Obedience Trial held at KCC Park.
Congratulations Meg and Fame! 

Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc. held at KCC Park
Judge: Mr M Wilkinson (VIC)

Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams is awarded Best Baby Puppy of Breed


23rd April 2011
Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc. held at Bulla Exhibition Centre
Judge: Ms P Johansen (QLD)

Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses is awarded Best of Breed,
Challenge Bitch and Intermediate of Breed

Stolzsein Ets Fame and Fortune (AI) HT, was awarded
Puppy Bitch and Puppy of Breed


16 - 17 April 2011
Rottweiler Club of NSW Championship Show
Judge: Herr Dieter Hoffmann (ADRK)

Stolzsein Ets A River Of Dreams (AI) is awarded VP4 in Puppy Bitch Class


 16th April 2011
Greensborough and District Kennel Club Inc. Championship Show
held at Bulla Exhibition Centre
Judge: Mr M Martin (ACT)

Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses is awarded Best of Breed,
Challenge Bitch and Intermediate of Breed

Stolzsein Chief Justice is awarded Reserve Challenge Bitch
and 2nd in Intermediate Bitch

Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams wins Baby Puppy Bitch


 10th April 2011
Heathcote Kennel Club Inc Championship Show
held at Bulla Exhibition Centre
Judge: Mrs L Brand (NSW)

Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses is awarded Challenge Bitch and Open Bitch

Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams is awarded Baby Puppy of Breed and Baby Puppy Bitch


 9th April 2011

Central Victorian Canine Club Inc. Championship Show
held at Bulla Exhibition Centre
Judge: Mr Raphael Broomhall (Tasmania)

Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses is awarded
Reserve Challenge Bitch and Intermediate of Breed


3rd April 2011

Canine Museum Foundation Inc. Championship Show held at KCC Park
Judge: Ms J Heard (South Australia)

Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses is awarded Best of Breed,
Challenge Bitch and Intermediate of Breed


18th March to 20 March
We spent the weekend up at Cohuna with Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses.

Results are as follows;
Friday 18th March - Judge: Mr M LeCussan (NSW)
1st Place Intermediate Bitch, Intermediate Of Breed and Bitch Challenge

Saturday 19th March AM Show - Judge: Mr M Arthur (NSW)
Ist Place Intermediate Bitch, Intermediate Of Breed

Saturday 19th March PM Show - Judge: Mrs B Stepkovitch (NSW)
2nd place Intermediate Bitch

Sunday 20th March - Judge: Mrs V Morrow (NSW)
1st Place Open Bitch, Reserve Challenge Bitch


6th March 2011  
CONGRATULATIONS
Meg Lewis and her young girl Stolzsein Ets Fame And Fortune (AI) for being awarded her Herding Title (HT).
We believe Fame is the youngest Rottweiler in Australia to earn a Herding Title.
Fame was 8 months and 1 week when she earned her HT.
Well done Meg and Fame!!!!!


25th - 27th February 2011
Results from the Rottweiler Club of Victoria Inc. 47th Championship Show
Judge: Mr Mike Jackman (Canada)

4 Stolzsein Rottweilers attended this show

Minor Puppy Dog Class (6 months to under 9 months)
VP5 - Stolzsein Ets EJ Whitten (AI)

Minor Puppy Bitch Class (6 months to under 9 months)
VP4 - Stolzsein Ets A River Of Dreams (AI) owned by T Lane
VP - Stolzsein Ets Fame And Fortune (AI) owned by M Lewis

Intermediate Bitch Class (18 months to under 36 months)
SG - Stolzsein Chief Justice


Tilli's litter arrived 20th December, 9 females and 4 males.
Recent pictures posted of the litter at 6 weeks old.
6th February 2011


29th - 31st October 2010
Results from the Rottweiler Club of Victoria Inc. Championship Show
Judge: Dr Roberta Veale (Australia)

6 Stolzsein Rottweilers attended this show.

Baby Puppy Dog Class (3 months to under 6 months old)
VP3 - Stolzein Ets EJ Whitten (AI)
P - Stolzsein Ets Elvestroem (AI)

Baby Puppy Bitch Class (3 months to under 6 months old)
VP6 - Stolzsein Ets A River Of Dreams (AI) owned by T Lane
VP - Stolzsein Ets Fame And Fortune (AI) owned by M Lewis
VP - Stolzsein Ets A Twist Of Fate (AI)

Intermediate Bitch (18 months to under 36 months old)
V6 - Stolzsein Chief Justice


2nd - 3rd October 2010
Results from the Rottweiler Club of NSW Inc. Golden 50th Championship Show
Judge: Ms Lydia Mihajlovic (Serbia)

6 Stolzsein Rottweilers attended this show.

Baby Puppy Dog Class (3 months to under 6 months old)
VP1 and Opposite Baby Puppy In Show - Stolzsein Ets Elvestroem (AI)
VP4 - Stolzsein Ets EJ Whitten (AI)

Baby Puppy Bitch (3 months to under 6 months old)
VP4 - Stolzsein Ets A River Of Dreams (AI) owned by T Lane
VP - Stolzsein Ets Fame And Fortune (AI) owned by M Lewis
VP - Stolzsein Ets A Twist Of Fate (AI)

Intermediate Bitch (18 months to under 36 months old)
V - Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses


September 3rd 2010
Cannon's results for HD and ED are back, view his page for results. 

Puppies arrived 27th June 2010, new pictures of the pups added 16th August, please go to the litters page. All pups are spoken for.


Bosch earns his Herding Title; 23rd May 2010
CC earns her Herding Instinct Certificate; 23rd May 2010