News 2012

29th December 2012
Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc.
Judge: Mr M Lansberg (South Africa)

Stolzsein Just Do It
Baby Puppy Of Breed and Baby Puppy Bitch


 

28th Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc. (PM Show)
Judge: Mrs H Morrison (TAS)

Stolzsein Just Do It
Baby Puppy Of Breed and Baby Puppy Bitch


 28th December 2012
Lancefield Kennel Club Inc. (AM Show)
Judge: Mrs B Lawton (NSW)

Stolzsein Just Do It
Baby Puppy of Breed and Baby Puppy Bitch


 

 27th December 2012
Lancefield Kennel Club Inc.
Judge: Miss H Hoy (NSW)

Stolzsein Just Do It
Baby Puppy Of Breed and Baby Puppy Bitch


 9th December 2012
Marybourgh Kennel Club Inc.
Judge: Ms P Kirke (VIC)

Stolzsein Ets EJ Whitten (AI) CCD, HT is awarded
Runner Up Best Of Breed, Reserve Challenge Dog and Australian Bred of Breed


 1st December 2012
Kilmore Agricultural Society inc.
Judge: Ms Vicki Perkins (VIC)

Stolzsein Ets EJ Whitten (AI) CCD, HT is awarded
Reserve Challenge Dog and Australian Bred of Breed


 24th November 2012
Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc.

Judge: Mr Warren Greasley (VIC)

Stolzsein House Of Prada is awarded
Best Of Breed, Challenge Bitch and Minor of Breed

Stolzsein Ets EJ Whitten (AI) CCD, HT is awarded
Runner Up Best Of Breed, Challenge Dog and Intermediate Of Breed

Stolzsein Hope Burns Eternal is awarded
Reserve Challenge Bitch and Puppy Of Breed


 18th November 2012
Garden State Kennel Club Inc. held at Bulla Exhibition Centre
Judge: Mr K Summers (VIC)

Stolzsein Hope Burns Eternal is awarded
Best Of Breed, Challenge Bitch and Minor Puppy Of Breed

Stolzsein House Of Prada is awarded second place in Puppy Bitch

Stolzsein Ets EJ Whitten (AI) CCD, HT is awarded second place in Intermediate Dog


 2nd - 4th November 2012
Rottweiler Club of Victoria Inc 50th Championship Show held at State Dog Park (KCC)
Judge: Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

Stolzsein Cannon Bolt is awarded
V5 in Open Dog

Stolzsein Ets EJ Whitten (AI) CCD, HT is awarded
V9 in Intermediate Dog

Stolzsein Ets A River Of Dreams (AI)  is awarded
SG in Australian Bred Bitch

Stolzsein House Of Prada is awarded
P in Puppy Bitch

Stolzsein Hope Burns Eternal is awarded
P in Minor Bitch


 27th October 2012
Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc.
Judge: Miss J Jones (VIC)

Stolzsein Cannon Bolt is awarded
Best of Breed, Challenge Dog and Australian Bred of Breed

Stolzsein Chief Justice is awarded
Runner Up Best of Breed, Challenge Bitch and Open of Breed

Stolzsein Hope Burns Eternal is awarded
Puppy of Breed and Puppy Bitch


26th October 2012
Werribee Dog Obedience Club Inc.
Judge: Heather Miller (VIC)

Stolzsein Ets EJ Whitten (AI), CCD, HT
earns his first pass towards his CD Title


 26th October 2012
Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc.
Judge: Mrs B Doyle (VIC)

Stolzsein Hope Burns Eternal is awarded
Best of Breed, Challenge Bitch and Puppy of Breed


 21st October 2012
Romsey Kennel Club Inc
Judge: Ms T Edwards (SA)

Stolzsein House Prada was awarded
Minor Puppy of Breed and Minor Puppy Bitch


 29th - 30th September 2012
Rottweiler Club of NSW Inc. Championship Show
Judge: Maria Makomaski (France)

Stolzsein Gone In Sixty Seconds is awarded SG3 in Junior Bitch

Ch Stolzsein Ets Fame And Fortune (AI) PT, JD is awarded V5 in Intermediate Bitch

Stolzsein Ets A River Of Dreams (AI) is awarded V5 in Australian Bred Bitch


 16th September 2012
Northern Districts Rottweiler Club of NSW Inc Championship Show
Judge: Kristina Niemela (Finland)

Stolzsein Gone In Sixtyseconds was awarded
V in Junior Bitch at just 12 months old.
Congratulations Kirsty and BJ

Ch Stolzsein Ets Fame and Fortune (AI) PT, JD is awarded SG in Intermediate Bitch

Stolzsein Ets A River Of Dreams (AI) is awarded V5 in Australian Bred Bitch  


 16th September 2012
Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc.
Judge: Mr L Bleakley (VIC)

Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams is awarded
Runner Up Best of Breed, Challenge Bitch and Intermediate Bitch


 15th September 2012
Belgrave and District Kennel Club Inc. held at KCC
Judge: Mrs A Collyer (VIC)

Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams is awarded
Best of Breed, Challenge Bitch and Intermediate of Breed


 11th September 2012
Tilli's litter has arrived - 4 females and 3 males
Mum and pups are all doing well


9th September 2012
Northern Obedience Dog Club Inc.
Obedience Trial

Stolzsein Ets EJ Whitten (AI) HT
earns his final pass towards his CCD Title.
Congratulations Keith and Sharon!


 9th September 2012
Yea and District Canine Association Inc.
Held at Bulla Exhibition Centre
Judge: Mrs K Eldred (NSW)

Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams is awarded
Intemediate of Breed and Intermediate Bitch

Stolzsein Hope Burns Eternal is awarded
Puppy of Breed and Puppy Bitch

Stolzsein House Of Prada is awarded
second place in Minor Puppy Bitch


 8th September 2012
Yea and District Canine Association Inc.
Held at Bulla Exhibition Centre
Judge: Mrs C Wright (VIC)

Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams is awarded
Intermediate of Breed and Intermediate Bitch


 19th August 2012
Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club Inc.
Judge: Mrs Anna Brankovic (Serbia)

Stolzsein Ets EJ Whitten (AI) HT, is awarded
Intermediate In Group
Runner Up Best Of Breed, Reserve Challenge Dog and Intermediate of Breed

Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams is awarded
Challenge Bitch and Australian Bred Bitch


 18th August 2012
Ganmain A & P Society
Judge: Mr C Graham (NZ)

Stolzsein Ets EJ Whitten (AI) HT, is awarded
Runner Up Best Of Breed, Challenge Dog and Open of Breed

Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams is awarded
Reserve Challenge Bitch and Intermediate of Breed


 17th August 2012
Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club Inc.
Judge: Mr Zoran Brankovic (Serbia)

Stolzsein Ets EJ Whitten (AI) HT, at his first All Breeds Show
is awarded
Intermediate In Group
Best Of Breed, Challenge Dog and Intermediate Of Breed

Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams is awarded
Runner Up Best Of Breed, Challenge Bitch and Australian Bred of Breed


 10th August 2012
Lilydale Kennel Club Inc. - Treasure Chest Show
Judge: Mr Zoran Brankovic (Serbia)

Stolzsein Follow your Dreams is awarded
Reserve Challenge Bitch and Intermediate Bitch

Stolzsein Hope Burns Eternal is awarded
Baby Puppy of Breed and Baby Puppy Bitch


 5th August 2012
Werribee - Barwon Canne Club Inc.
Judge: Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams is awarded
Challenge Bitch, Intermediate Of Breed and Intermediate Bitch

Stolzsein Hope Burns Eternal is awarded
Baby Puppy of Breed and Baby Puppy Bitch


 4th August 2012
Werribee - Barwon Canine Club Inc.
Judge: Prof. B Corbitt (VIC)

Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams is awarded
Intermediate of Breed and Intermedaite Bitch

Stolzsein Hope Burns Eternal is awarded
Baby Puppy of Breed and Baby Puppy Bitch


 15th July 2012
Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc. Championship Show
Judge: Mr T Fujihata (Japan)

Stolzsein House Of Prada is awarded
Baby Puppy of Breed and Baby Puppy Bitch


14th July 2012
Geelong Obedience Dog Club Inc.
Judge: Mr Mark Klecka (VIC)

Stolzsein Ets EJ Whitten (AI) gains his 2nd pass towards his CCD Title.
Congratulations to Keith and Sharon!


 1st July 2012
Canine Amenities Club Of Victoria Inc.
Judge: Mr K Lees (VIC)

Stolzsein House Of Prada is awarded
Baby Puppy of Breed and Baby Puppy Bitch


1st July 2012
Rottweiler Club Of Victoria Inc Restricted Herding Trial
Judges: Mrs K Dourley (VIC) and Mrs K Edwards (VIC)

Stolzsein Ets EJ Whitten (AI) is awared his Herding Instinct Certificate
and also earns two passes need for his Herding Title.
Congratulations Keith and Sharon!

EJ is now known as Stolzsein Ets EJ Whitten (AI) HT
This trial was an Australian first.
This was the first Restricted Trial to be held in Australia for the Rottweiler.
Congratulations to all those that earnt titles at this trial.
You have all made Australian History!!!!!!


 24th June 2012
Broadmeadows Obedience Dog Club Inc.
Judge: Mr Mark Klecka (VIC)

Stolzsein Ets EJ Whitten (AI) gains his first pass towards his CCD Title.
Congratulations to Keith and Sharon!


 16th June 2012
Rottweiler Club Of South Australia Championship Show
Judge: Tatyana Popova (FCI Russia)

Ch Stolzsein Ets Fame And Fortune (AI) PT JD owned by Meg Lewis is awarded
V4 in Intermediate Bitch from an entry of 20 Intermediate Bitches


 16th June 2012
Rottweiler Club Of South Australia Championship Show
Judge: Tatyana Popova (FCI - Russia)

Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams is awarded
V4 in Junior Bitch from a strong class of 9 entries in Junior


15th June 2012
Rottweiler Club of South Australia Championship Show
Judge: Tatyana Popova (FCI - Russia)

Stolzsein House Of Prada who is co-owned with Rob and Chris Coles is awarded
VP3 in Baby Puppy Bitch Class amongst very strong competition
with an entry of 18 Baby Bitches.

Prada is just 3 months and 2 weeks old.
Well done Rob, Chris and the pretty Miss Prada!


 11th June 2012
Congratulations Meg Lewis with her girl
Ch Stolzsein Ets Fame And Fortune (AI) HT PT
on gaining your final pass to earn the title Jumping Dog (JD).

Fame is now known as;

Ch Stolzsein Ets Fame and Fortune (AI) PT JD


 21st April 2012
Deniliquin & District Kennel Club Inc.
Judge: Ms C Loft (NSW)

Stolzsein Cannon Bolt is awarded 2nd in Open Dog

Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams is awarded
Reserve Challenge, Junior of Breed and Junior Bitch

Stolzsein Gangland Gatto is awarded
Reserve Challenge Dog, Puppy of Breed and Puppy Dog


20th April 2012
Corowa Kennel Club Inc.
Judge: Mrs M Webber (NSW)

Stolzsein Cannon Bolt is awarded
Reserve Challenge Dog and 1st place in Open Dog

Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams is awarded
2nd place in Junior Bitch

Stolzsein Gangland Gatto is awarded
Puppy of Breed and 1st place in Puppy Dog


 6th - 8th April 2012
Northern Districts Rottweiler Club of NSW
Judge: Mr Steve Wolfson (USA)

Stolzsein Gone In Sixty Seconds is awarded
VP2 Minor Puppy Bitch

Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams
is V rated in Junior Bitch


 31st March - 1st April 2012
Rottweiler Club Of NSW Inc. 53rd Championship Show

Stolzsein Ets A River of Dreams (AI) is awarded
V3 in Australian Bred Bitch Class from 17 entries

Ch Stolzsein Ets Fame And Fortune (AI) HT, PT is awarded
V4 in Intermediate Bitch class from 15 entries

Stolzsein  Follow Your Dreams is graded SG in Junior Bitch


 1st April 2012
Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc.
Judge: Prof. Brian Corbitt (VIC)

Stolzsein Cannon Bolt is awarded
Runner Up Best Of Breed and Reserve Challenge Dog

Stolzsein Gangland Gatto is awarded Puppy Dog and Puppy of Breed


 31st March 2012
Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc.
Judge: Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Stolzsein Cannon Bolt is awarded
 Australian Bred Dog and Reserve Challenge Dog

Stolzsein Gangland Gatto is awarded 
Puppy Dog and Puppy of Breed


 16th - 18th March 2012
Rottweiler Club Of Victoria Inc. 49th Championship SHow
Judge: Mr Alfredo Estrada-Santiago (FCI - Mexico)

Stolzsein Ets A River Of Dreams (AI) was awarded V8 in
Australian Bred Bitch with 17 entries

Ch Stolzsein Ets Fame And Fortune (AI) HT, PT was awarded V5 in
Intermediate Bitch with 22 entries

Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams was awarded V7 in Junior Bitch with 8 entries

Stolzsein Grand Designs was awarded P3 in Minor Puppy Bitch with 7 entries

Stolzsein Cannon Bolt was awarded SG in Open Dog with 14 entries

Stolzsein Gangland Gatto was awarded VP1 Minor Puppy Dog and
Opposite Minor Puppy In Show

Stolzsein Governor General was awarded VP2 in Minor Puppy Dog from 4 entries


 12th March 2012
Warragul and District Kennel and Obedience Club Inc.
Judge: Mr R Ward (VIC)

Stolzsein Gangland Gatto is awarded
Baby Puppy of Breed and Baby Puppy Dog


1st March 2012
CC's puppies have arrived, 6 females and 4 males.


25th February 2012
Rochester A & P Society Inc.
Judge: Mr T Syme (VIC)

Stolzsein Chief Justice is awarded Reserve Challenge Bitch and Open Bitch

Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams is awarded Runner Up Best of Breed,
Challenge Bitch, Junior of Breed and Junior Bitch

Stolzsein Gangland Gatto is awarded
Baby Puppy of Breed and Baby Puppy Dog

Stolzsein Grand Designs is awarded
Baby Puppy Bitch and is beaten by Gatto for Baby of Breed


 18th February 2012
Sunshine Kennel Club Inc.
Judge: Dr Francis McEvoy (SA)

Stolzsein Gangland Gatto is awarded
Baby Puppy of Breed and Baby Puppy Dog

Stolzsein Grand Designs is awarded
Baby Puppy Bitch and was beaten by her brother Gatto for Baby of Breed.
This was Gabby's first All Breeds Show and she won her class with competition.


12th February 2012
Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc.
Judge: Mrs E Warner (VIC)

Stolzsein Gangland Gatto is awarded
Baby Puppy of Breed and Baby Puppy Dog


 11th February 2012
Bendigo Kennel Club Inc. PM Show
Judge: Mrs S Mashford (VIC)

Stolzsein Gangland Gatto is awarded
Baby Puppy of Breed and Baby Puppy Dog


 10th February 2012
Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc.
Judge: Mr K Brown (NZ)

Stolzsein Gangland Gatto is awarded
Baby Puppy of Breed and Baby Puppy Dog


 10th February 2012
Added a new page - Photos


 15th February 2012
HD and ED Results are back for Stolzsein Ets A River Of Dreams (AI)
River's results are HD 2.1, ED 0.0 Congratulations Tracy!!


 5th February 2012
Ballarat Dog Club Inc.
Judge: Mrs N Burrows (VIC)

Stolzsein Gangland Gatto is awarded
Baby Puppy of Breed and Baby Puppy Dog


 30th January 2012
Added a new page for Stolzsein Grand Designs


 29th January 2012
Cranbourne Dog Club Inc.
Judge: Mr Mr Shoji Kimura (Japan)

Stolzsein Gangland Gatto is awarded
Baby Puppy of Breed and Baby Puppy Dog


 28th January 2012
Australia Day International Dog Club Inc.
Judge: Mr M Riady (Indonesia)

Stolzsein Gangland Gatto is awarded
Baby Puppy of Breed and Baby Puppy Dog


 25th January 2012
CC is confirmed in whelp, we have puppies due early March 2012


 22nd January 2012
Benalla Kennel Club Inc.
Judge: Mrs D Besoff (NSW)

Stolzsein Chief Justice is awarded
Reserve Challenge Bitch and 1st in Australian Bred Bitch

Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams is awarded
Junior of Breed and Junior Bitch

Stolzsein Gangland Gatto is awarded
Best Baby Puppy and Baby Puppy Dog


 21st January 2012
Benalla Kennel Club Inc.
Judge: Mr D Strachan (NSW)

Stolzsein Chief Justice is awarded
Reserve Challenge Bitch and 2nd in Open Bitch

Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams is awarded
Junior of Breed and Junior Bitch

Stolzsein Gangland Gatto is awarded
Best Baby Puppy and Baby Puppy Dog


 20th January 2012
Benalla Kennel Club Inc.
Judge: Mr R Besoff (NSW)

Stolzsein Chief Justice is awarded
Runner Up Best of Breed, Challenge Bitch, Best Open and Open Bitch

Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams is awarded
2nd Place Junior Bitch

Stolzsein Gangland Gatto is awarded
Best Baby Puppy and Baby Puppy Dog


 8th January 2012
Historic Maldon Kennel Club Inc.
Judge: Mrs D Duffin (VIC)

Australian Champion Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses is awarded
Runner Up Best of Breed, Challenge Bitch and Open Bitch

Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams is awarded
Junior of Breed and Junior Bitch


 7th January 2012
Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc.
Judge: Mrs P Clark (VIC)

Australian Champion Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses is awarded
Best of Breed, Challenge Bitch, Open of Breed and Open Bitch

Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams is awarded
Reserve Challenge Bitch, Junior of Breed and Junior Bitch